Saitama Covid-19 2020
Location Saitama08/0108/0208/0308/0408/0508/0608/07
Saitama City429440448452469479489
Kawaguchi269274278280284291296
Tokorozawa195198223225225229229
Koshigaya138146150152159160163
Kawagoe95959799101106109
Soka939496100101104105
Kasukabe75767682838586
Toda60616164676871
Niiza51525252525252
Iruma51515253555555
Fujimino46464850505050
Ageo46464747485053
Asaka42424646494949
Wako40414242424444
Sayama39393939404041
Misato37373737384143
Shiki30303030303131
Warabi29303030313233
Fujimi28282931313334
Yashio24252627292929
Konosu23232324242424
Kumagaya22232323232425
Kuki23232323232627
Shiraoka21212122222627
Hasuda19191919191919
Chichibu20232427272727
Hanno15151515151515
Yoshikawa14141414151515
Tsurugashima16161919191919
Higashimatsuyama14141414151515
Sakado15202222232326
Okegawa14141414151616
Satte13141414141414
Kazo13131415151616
Kamisato10101010101010
Fukaya10101010101010
Hanyu10101010111111
Gyoda10101111131313
Moroyama91012131818
Ina9101111
Miyoshi912
Ogawa9
Sugito9
Kitamoto9
July 31st Data is from Stop Covid. Data in brackets is my own calculations based on the most recent information.

Pages: 1 2 3

2 Comments

  1. here you may have heard it’s been a real spike we had over 700 the other day and thats with stage 3 lockdown. we are looking at further lockdown measures in the next few days. Meanwhile outside Victoria things are slowly returning to normal.

    1. I’ve been watching the figures for Victoria. So unfortunate after doing so well. It seems to take a while for the lock down to take effect. Please God you’ll see a difference – for the better – within a week or two. Stay safe

Comments are always appreciated...

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.